• 工作总结
  • 个人总结
  • 述职报告
  • 教学资源
  • 心得体会
  • 企业文化
  • 讲话致辞
  • 公文大全
  • 个人文档
  • 实用范文
  • 演讲稿
  • 免费论文
  • 扫黑除恶
  • 世界无烟日
  • 班主任教育
  • 民主生活会
  • 两学一做
  • 对照检查
  • 党性分析
  • 竞赛答案
  • 改革创新奋发有为
  • 党员身份永远
  • 当前位置: 早教700网 > 文档下载 > 教学资源 > 正文

    _2017年6月1378国开电大本科管理英语3期末考试试题及答案

    时间:2021-05-08 20:14:02 来源:早教700网 本文已影响 早教700网手机站

    2017年6月1378国开电大本科管理英语3期末考试试题及答案 一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。

    1.―Would you like some more beer? ―_________, please. A. Just a little B. No more C. I've had enough [答案]A 2. I suppose there' ll be a lot of arguments. ―___________________ A. I should imagine so. B. No problem. C. That's a good idea. [答案]A 3. ―Do you mind if I smoke here? ―___________________ A. No, thanks. B. Yes, please. C. Yes, better not. [答案]C 4.―___________________ ―Fire fire service please! There's a huge fire here. A. 911, how may I direct your call? B. How may I help you? C. What can I do for you? [答案]A 5. ―Sorry I made a mistake again. ―_________Practise more and you' 11 succeed. A. Never mind. B. Certainly not. C. Don't mention it. [答案]A 二、词汇与结构(每小题2分,共30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,井将答案序号写在答题纸上。

    6. It'_________to point to or talk about strangers in public. A. impolite B. Polite C. good [答案]A 7. _________important it is for kids to imagine freely! A. What B. How C. What an [答案]B 8. John as well as Mike_________just been back from an important meeting. A. have B. Has C. had [答案]B 9. ―When do we have to pay the bill? ―_________December 30. A. By B. In C. During [答案]A 10. _________is known to all, too much fat causes heart problems. A. It B. As C. Just as [答案]B 11. Let' s go_________the reports on the latest work. A.over B. with C. to [答案]A 12. A Chinese company is going to_________over the well-known Japanese company TOSHIBA Corporation. A. get B. take C. turn [答案]B 13. My friend invited me_________the art club, and I accepted it with pleasure. A. join B. joining C. to join [答案]C 14. I heard that you really had a wonderful time at John's birthday party,_________? A. didn't I B. didn't you C. hadn't you [答案]B 15. He gave up his study in college in_________. A. bundle B. despair C. ash [答案]B 16. You can go out,_________you promise to be back before 12 0'clock. A. so far as B. as far as C. as long as [答案]C 17. I am_________your early coming. A. looking forward to B. looking forward C. look forward to [答案]A 18. Under no circumstance_________to tell lies to parents. A. children are allowed B. are children allowed C. will children allow [答案]B 19. I_________book when the telephone_________. A. was reading. . . rang B. read... rang C. was reading. . . was ringing [答案]A 20. This is the man_________last night. A. whom 1 saw him B. whom 1 saw C. who 1 saw him [答案]B 三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。

    Passage 1 Three Steps to a Good Marketing Budget Without good budget management , you are likely to overspend on marketing accidentally. Here are three steps that help to make a good marketing budget. Step 1: Organize financial information The first step is to be clear of your current financial situation. You need to know how much money your company makes monthly and the changes that might arise in the future. Although income flows change throughout the year. you must organize the information based on reliable revenue-the minimum amount of money your company makes each month. A realistic budget plan will always focus on the income that exceeds the expenses. Not the total revenue that comes in. When you have determined the amount of disposable income available for the company. you should determine where the money wil1 go. Step 2: Determine where you want to spend marketing funds After you know the total amount available to spend on marketing. the next step is how you plan to spend that money. Three main factors decide how you spend marketing funds: the budget amount , your past experiences. and where you can reach the right audience. You will start organizing how to spend the funds based on the amount. Besides. you need to consider the strategies that have worked in the past. Also, you need consider which marketing channels will allow you to reach the right audience. Step 3: Assess data and make appropriate changes The final step in building a good marketing budget is the analysis of the plan and any changes that may improve revenue. Ultimately. marketing is designed to bring in extra revenue. If the activity does not bring in any additional revenue over its cost , then it is better to change strategy and try something else. Assessing the data is a vital part of creating an effective marketing strategy. Evaluation begins with comparing past performance to the performance after marketing the product or services. However. a good budget alone is not enough. You have to take action and remain committed to fol1owing through your plan. By keeping the budget in mind when you make decisions. you will have the opportunity to work out different strategies to find the best solutions for your business goals and prevent overspending on marketing. 21. What should the budget plan be based on? A.The company's reliable expense. B.The company's reliable income. C.The company's reliable cost. [答案]B 22. What does “disposable income” mean in paragraph 3? A. Total income. B. Previous income. C. Net income. [答案]C 23. You have to be clear of_________when organizing financial information. A. the income and expenses B. the marketing fund C. the budget management [答案]A 24. The three main factors that decide how you spend marketing funds are_________. A. the money you have earned, the actual expenses and the money you will expend B. the budget amount, your past experiences and where you can reach the right audience C. the assets you have, the product and the income [答案]B 25. Keeping the budget in mind when making marketing decisions will avoid_________. A. using less than you earn B. using money unnecessarily C. using more than you earn [答案]C 26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语旬是否正确,正确的写“T” 错误的写“F”并将答案写在答题纸上。

    Passage 2 The road system in Beijing 's central business district (CBD) is being re-designed to make public transportation easy and improve efficiency. Plans for 45 roads within the CBD have been approved , measuring 41. 5 kilometers in total. In addition to public buses, free or low price shuttle buses from residence areas to subway stations will also be provided for commuters. This is just over four times the number of roads opened in 2007 , and will add another 15.5 km to the existing road network. Besides roads , an underground traffic system has also been operating , which includes four new subway lines beneath the CBD. The underground connection system is made up of two levels. The first underground floor is set aside mainly for pedestrians and commercial facilities , while the second underground floor is planned for parking. The city has also invested 140 million yuan to set up a traffic inquiry system , through which the public can check traffic conditions online and see the most convenient routes on their GPS system. In the future , the CBD will be fully covered by an intelligent traffic control system. 26. The road system in Beijing' s central business district (CBD) is being designed again.[答案]T 27. Commuters can only take public buses from residence areas to subway stations.[答案]F 28. The re-designed road will be 15. 5 kilometers long. [答案]F 29. The underground traffic system has four new subway lines beneath the CBD.[答案]T 30. Both levels of the underground connection system are planned for parking.[答案]F 四、写作(共 20 分) 31. 根据要求写作文。

    写作要求:以李明的身份,根据下表内容,写一篇英文作文介绍自己的日程表。

    Write a short passage according to the information of the following timetable. Li Ming's Timetable from Monday to Friday (No. 3 Middle School) Time Activity 6 : 30 get up 7 : 00 have breakfast 7 : 30 go to school 8 : 30~12: 05 have 4 classes 12 : 05 have lunch at school 14: 00~15 : 40 have 2 classes 15: 40~16 : 40 play basketball / football 16 : 40 go home 18: 00 have supper 18 : 30~22 : 00 do homework, watch TV, do some reading 22 : 00 go to bed 参考范文:
    This is my timetable. I study at No. 3 Middle School from Monday to Friday. I get up at 6 : 30 a. m. I have breakfast at 7 : 00 and then I go to school. I don't like to be late. Our classes begin at 8 : 30 a. m. We have four classes in the morning. I often have lunch at school with my classmates. In the afternoon, we have two classes. Classes are over at 3 : 40, and I get home at 4 : 00. But sometimes I don't leave school so early because I play basketball in the playground. Then I go home at 5 : 00. I have supper at about 6 : 00. After supper I do my homework. I often watch TV, but sometimes I like to do some reading and the story books are very interesting. I usually go to bed at about 10 : 00 p. m.

    • 早教知识
    • 学习资源
    • 优美散文
    • 阅读
    • 才艺
    • 教育
    • 智力开发