• 工作总结
  • 个人总结
  • 述职报告
  • 教学资源
  • 心得体会
  • 企业文化
  • 讲话致辞
  • 公文大全
  • 个人文档
  • 实用范文
  • 演讲稿
  • 免费论文
  • 扫黑除恶
  • 世界无烟日
  • 班主任教育
  • 民主生活会
  • 两学一做
  • 对照检查
  • 党性分析
  • 竞赛答案
  • 改革创新奋发有为
  • 党员身份永远
  • 当前位置: 早教700网 > 文档下载 > 工作总结 > 正文

    【2020年1月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案】

    时间:2021-07-22 04:04:06 来源:早教700网 本文已影响 早教700网手机站

    2020年1月1380国开电大本科《商务英语3》期末考试试题及答案 一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。

    1.―Excuse me,______________. ―It stands for strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats. A.how do you know by SWOT? B.what do you mean by SWOT? C.what is your meaning by SWOT? [答案]B 2.―Kathy, I'd like you to meet Maggie Jacobs. ―____________, Maggie.You're doing a great job. A.I'm pleased to meet you B.It's great to see you again C.I'm happy to meet you too [答案]A 3.―___________________ ―Well, it is a separate department.But there are two laboratories, one at each production plant. A.What about the training manager and the human resources manager? B.What about the board of directors and the chairman? C.What about the Research and Development Department? [答案]C 4.―Good afternoon.Can I help you? ―___________________ ―A deposit account or a current account? A.Thank you.I'd like to order a checkbook. B.Sorry, I don't have a bank account at all. C.Yes, I'd like to open an account. [答案]C 5.―___________________ ―Usually, the similar contracts signed with other consignees are based on 12months. A.What is the deadline for the construction? B.How long is your consignment term, normally? C.What do you think of the paperwork for the contract? [答案]B 二、词汇语法(每小题2分,共30分) 6-20题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。

    6.When you sent in your report, you also have to file a report___________________your trip. A.which summarize B.summarizing C.summarize [答案]B 7.One of the ways to help you stay energized is to engage in a quick conversation with high-energy colleagues because their positive energy may___________________you. A.refresh B.affect C.discourage [答案]A 8.The organization started with a small number of children___________________ten to twelve. A.being aged B.aged C.aging [答案]B 9.Often, teams can tackle problems more quickly than___________________you can accomplish on your own. A.what B.that C.which [答案]A 10.Sometimes a situation will___________________a direct style of management. A.call out B.call on C.call for [答案]C 11.I have monthly remittances___________________to me from the Canada Embassy and I'd like to have the money paid into an account. A.sent B.send C.being sent [答案]A 12.One of the advantages of online banking is that it allows you to___________________money between accounts effectively. A.deposit B.pay C.transfer [答案]C 13.I think our marketing team is___________________and the after-sales service is fast and effective. A.qualifying B.qualified C.being qualified [答案]B 14.Please find enclosed our brochure and other leaflets___________________our range of services. A.outlined B.outline C.outlining [答案]C 15.Serving overseas customers may often be done by phones, faxes, letters or emails________so many personal visits. A.instead B.with C.without [答案]C 16.No, not really.It is becoming more important with the___________________economy. A.ever grown B.ever to grow C.ever growing [答案]C 17.The total cost in log is ties in China is still higher than that in many other______countries. A.industrialized B.individualized C.imperialized [答案]A 18.They___________________the royalties, including patent right, proprietary technology, copy right, trademark right, and soon. A.point to B.refer to C.show to [答案]B 19.If you need other tax registrations in addition to the ABN, you may need to provide ___________________information. A.accidental B.additional C.addictive [答案]B 20.___________________you'd have to tell me how large your order is going to be. A.I'm nervous B.I'm worried C.I'm afraid [答案]C 三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分) 21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。

    Passage l In business, people have to deal in person with all kinds of people.When talking to people within your company who don't speak your language, you may have to use English;
    these people maybe colleagues or co-workers-who may work with you in your own department, in another part of the building or in another branch.And you may also have to deal with people from outside the organization:clients, suppliers, visitors and members of the public.Moreover, these people maybe friends or strangers-people of your own age, or people who are younger or older than you. The relationship you have with a person determines the kind of language you use.For example, it's not appropriate to say‘Hi, how are you!’when meeting the Managing Director of a large company or to say‘Good morning, it's a great pleasure to meet you when being introduced to a person you'll be working closely within the same team. People usually for man impression of you from the way you speak and be have-not just from the way you do your work.People in different countries have different ideas of what sounds friendly, polite or sincere-and of what sounds rude or unfriendly!Good manners in your culture maybe considered bad manners in another.Sometimes your body language,gestures and expressions may tell people more about you than the words you use. 21.The topic of the passage is A.self-image in business situation B.the importance of appropriate choice of language C.dealing with people in business [答案]C 22.The language you use when talking with people in business is decided by A.your relationship with the particular person B.yourself C.your boss [答案]A 23.People usually for man impression of you from A.your way of doing jobs B.your language and manners C.your facial expressions [答案]B 24.Good manners in your culture maybe considered bad manners in another.Good manners in this statement mean A.to be have politely B.to be have lovely C.to be have aggressively [答案]A 25.The message of the article is that A.dealing with people successfully in business is not easy B.clients with different cultural background is most challenging C.language plays a very important role in setting up business relationship [答案]A 26-30题:根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。

    Passage 2 There are eight traditional functions of marketing:
    (1)Buying:A marketerfocusesonbuyers’needsanddesiresinordertodecidewhat products to make available.Understanding buyers’ behavior is of great importance. (2) Selling:Marketers usually view selling as a persuasive activity that is completed through promotion.Selling includes personal selling,advertising,and other selling methods.It is probably the function of marketing that we most often see in our daily life. (3) Transporting:Transporting is physically moving the product from the seller to the buyer.Marketers focus on transporting costs and services. (4) Storing:Like transporting, storing is an aspect of the physical distribution of products.Storing includes warehousing activities.Warehouses hold products for long periods sometimes in order to create time utility. (5) Grading:Grading involves sorting products according to size and quality.This makes buying and selling easier because it reduces the need for inspection and sampling. (6) Financing:For many products, such as automobiles, fridges, and new homes, the purchase is facilitated when the marketer provides credit that makes the purchasing of the product possible. (7) Marketing research:Through research, marketers may find out the need for new products and services.By gathering information on a regular basis, they can better plan,carryout and control marketing activities. (8) Risk taking:It involves bearing the uncertainties that are part of the marketing process.Most marketing decisions result in either successor failure that is associated with risk. 26.It is very important to understand buyers’ behavior. [答案]T 27.Marketers usually use different selling methods. [答案]T 28.Marketers ignore transporting costs and services. [答案]F 29.Both transporting and storing are the aspects of the physical distribution of products. [答案]T 30.Marketers provide credit that makes the purchasing of automobiles, bridges, and new homes possible. [答案]F 四、写作(一篇作文,共20分) 31.根据要求写作文。

    Suppose you are Henry.Last month,you bought a Canon digital camera from JD.com and found that the lens didn't work properly.You asked for a new one and found that there were some scratches on the screen when the new camera arrived.You are writing to complain about it:
    describe the problems clearly;

    ask for a replacement of the camera;

    ask for compensation or a 10%discount;

    end the complaint letter. 备注翻译:
    Suppose You are Henry.上个月,你从京东到家发现镜头不能正常工作。你要了一个新的,发现新相机到了屏幕上有一些划痕。你写信投诉:
    把问题描述清楚;

    要求更换摄像头;

    要求赔偿或10%的折扣;

    结束投诉信。

    参考答案:

    • 早教知识
    • 学习资源
    • 优美散文
    • 阅读
    • 才艺
    • 教育
    • 智力开发